NE Home
A.net/NE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
January 11th 2020 Crete, Nebraska, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Jan 7th
Results
News
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
Jan 8th 2017, 10:33pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Invited groups
2017
Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
2017 Results - Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
Published by
Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
Jan 8th 2017, 10:33pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Tremayne Flagler
6.80a
Iowa Western
2.
Fr
Jordan Minnis
6.81a
Iowa Western
3.
Fr
Vincent Gordon
6.85a
Iowa Western
4.
So
Cory Mensah
6.92a
Iowa Western
5.
Fr
Kevin Brown
7.01a
Highland
6.
Fr
Fred Campbell
7.03a
Highland
7.
So
Michael Tross
7.10a
Doane
8.
Fr
David Ejumeta
7.17a
Iowa Western
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Tremayne Flagler
6.85a
Iowa Western
2.
Fr
Jordan Minnis
6.86a
Iowa Western
2.
Fr
Vincent Gordon
6.86a
Iowa Western
4.
So
Cory Mensah
6.91a
Iowa Western
5.
Fr
Kevin Brown
7.05a
Highland
6.
Fr
David Ejumeta
7.06a
Iowa Western
7.
Fr
Fred Campbell
7.07a
Highland
8.
So
Michael Tross
7.11a
Doane
9.
Fr
Christopher Hill
7.13a
Highland
10.
So
Xavier Bridges
7.16a
Doane
11.
Sr
Antonio Duncan
7.20a
Hastings
12.
Fr
Nikita Holthaus
7.22a
Highland
13.
So
Liveon Singh
7.23a
Highland
14.
Kevin Murphy
7.23a
Unattached
15.
So
Nicholas Stolze
7.38a
Doane
16.
Fr
Eric Mensah
7.38a
Iowa Western
17.
Sr
Cory Thorson
7.40a
Midland
18.
Jr
Braden Knuth
7.42a
Doane
19.
Fr
Dillan Haynes
7.54a
Hastings
20.
Fr
Janaire Smith
7.56a
Iowa Western
21.
Fr
Wyatt Petersen
7.70a
Doane
22.
So
Chris Genovez
7.78a
Hastings
23.
Fr
SenQuavious Johnson
7.81a
Highland
24.
Fr
Jonathan Quintanilla
7.99a
Midland
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jordan Minnis
22.25a
Iowa Western
2.
Fr
Vincent Gordon
22.42a
Iowa Western
3.
So
Cory Mensah
22.52a
Iowa Western
4.
So
Akiel Smith
22.64a
Iowa Western
5.
Fr
Fred Campbell
22.74a
Highland
6.
So
Liveon Singh
23.22a
Highland
7.
Fr
Jonah Rechtenbaugh
23.33a
Mount Marty
8.
Fr
Christopher Hill
23.66a
Highland
9.
Fr
Anthony Powell
23.67a
Iowa Western
10.
Fr
Kevin Brown
23.75a
Highland
11.
Fr
Nikita Holthaus
23.93a
Highland
12.
So
Nicholas Stolze
24.08a
Doane
13.
Jr
Braden Knuth
24.45a
Doane
14.
Fr
Eric Mensah
24.50a
Iowa Western
15.
Jr
Joel Fowler
24.58a
Sterling College (KS)
16.
So
Ian McDougall
24.69a
Hastings
17.
Fr
Dillan Haynes
25.00a
Hastings
18.
Fr
Janaire Smith
25.15a
Iowa Western
19.
Jr
Zack Peterson
25.20a
Hastings
20.
Fr
Bradley DiLollo
25.87a
Sterling College (KS)
21.
Fr
Mitch Pigeon
26.97a
Iowa Western
22.
Sr
Ben Strobel
27.74a
Doane
23.
Sr
William Lawrence
27.85a
Mount Marty
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Antonio Duncan
51.88a
Hastings
2.
Fr
Adolphous Sturrup
51.94a
Highland
3.
Fr
Sal Fidone
52.19a
Iowa Western
4.
Fr
Jonah Rechtenbaugh
52.24a
Mount Marty
5.
Jr
Brady Stuhmer
52.54a
Doane
6.
Jr
Joel Fowler
53.11a
Sterling College (KS)
7.
Fr
Christopher Hill
53.76a
Highland
8.
Fr
Curtis Allen
54.13a
Highland
9.
So
Dillon Nerud
54.13a
Doane
10.
Fr
Brett Woods
54.19a
Highland
11.
So
Brady Brokaw
54.73a
Doane
12.
So
Ian McDougall
55.94a
Hastings
13.
Fr
Bradley DiLollo
56.20a
Sterling College (KS)
14.
So
Alex Heuermann
56.32a
Midland
15.
Fr
Da'Vion Grigsby
56.32a
Midland
16.
So
Cody Davis
56.59a
Mount Marty
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Alan Varela
1:24.11a
Doane
2.
So
Chandler Flynn
1:24.69a
Doane
3.
Fr
Marcus Klein
1:27.73a
Iowa Western
4.
Jr
Jacob Falder
1:27.80a
Sterling College (KS)
5.
Fr
Brantley Owens
1:29.13a
Iowa Western
6.
Fr
Anthony Powell
1:32.27a
Iowa Western
7.
Fr
William Jernberg
1:32.43a
Highland
8.
Jr
MeKota Fogg
1:37.68a
Midland
9.
Fr
Dylan Hill
1:38.69a
Midland
10.
Fr
Jaquan Rosa
1:39.45a
Midland
11.
So
Anthony Goetz
1:40.80a
Midland
12.
Sr
William Lawrence
1:47.31a
Mount Marty
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ty Hansen
2:02.00a
Midland
2.
Sr
Jordan Houdek
2:03.05a
Mount Marty
3.
So
Chaz Berry
2:03.46a
Iowa Western
4.
So
Jake Ridpath
2:04.45a
Hastings
5.
So
Herick Walters
2:04.58a
Iowa Western
6.
Fr
Kimble Haskett
2:08.76a
Highland
7.
Jr
Trevor Benson
2:10.38a
Hastings
8.
Fr
Jackson Beaver
2:10.47a
Highland
9.
Jr
Brandon Sipherd
2:11.76a
Midland
10.
So
Matthew Wieser
2:12.23a
Doane
11.
Fr
Nick Franson
2:12.83a
Hastings
12.
Sr
Christian Petrich
2:15.25a
Mount Marty
13.
So
Nick Wixon
2:17.08a
Mount Marty
14.
Jr
Sam Voigt
2:21.34a
Mount Marty
15.
Jr
Brett Couture
2:23.20a
Sterling College (KS)
16.
Fr
Ryan Parthemer
2:28.31a
Hastings
17.
So
Ty Wyckoff
2:40.95a
Sterling College (KS)
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lucas Garrett
2:49.46a
Sterling College (KS)
2.
Jr
Aaron Pinkerton
2:50.76a
Sterling College (KS)
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Danny Aldaba
4:27.19a
Midland
2.
Jr
Colin Appel
4:40.67a
Doane
3.
So
Jorge Guerrero
4:44.14a
Highland
4.
Sr
Tanner Dunn
4:45.54a
Doane
5.
Jr
Aaron Pinkerton
4:45.77a
Sterling College (KS)
6.
Sr
Christian Petrich
4:47.78a
Mount Marty
7.
Fr
Andru Hansen
4:52.54a
Hastings
8.
So
Nick Wixon
4:53.90a
Mount Marty
9.
Fr
Cole Hinton
4:56.96a
Highland
10.
So
Jordan Adams
5:00.93a
Highland
11.
So
Zach Williams
5:04.45a
Sterling College (KS)
12.
Jr
Sam Voigt
5:08.92a
Mount Marty
13.
So
Isaiah Smith
5:09.54a
Highland
14.
Jr
Brett Couture
5:21.74a
Sterling College (KS)
15.
Jr
Jackson VanSkiver
5:22.39a
Hastings
16.
Fr
Trevor Alber
5:22.90a
Hastings
17.
So
Ty Wyckoff
5:55.58a
Sterling College (KS)
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Lucas Keifer
9:09.37a
Hastings
2.
So
Jacob Klein
9:10.00a
Midland
3.
Fr
Corbin Hubbell
9:22.59a
Doane
4.
So
Rosten From
9:26.76a
Doane
5.
So
Cortland Cassidy
9:28.35a
Midland
6.
So
Kasey Reeves
9:32.70a
Midland
7.
So
Jorge Guerrero
9:40.45a
Highland
8.
Jr
Danny Spies
9:49.89a
Midland
9.
Sr
Isaac Barnhart
9:52.58a
Sterling College (KS)
10.
So
Dylan Jaure
9:53.92a
Hastings
11.
Sr
Alex Way
9:59.51a
Midland
12.
Sr
Jacob Maris
10:05.76a
Doane
13.
Sr
Keaton Gracey
10:14.31a
Midland
14.
Fr
Tristan Hinton
10:17.72a
Highland
15.
So
Matthew Villarreal
10:20.32a
Doane
16.
Jr
Caleb Goeken
10:32.01a
Midland
17.
So
Jordan Adams
11:08.85a
Highland
18.
Jr
Eduardo Ochoa
11:15.42a
Hastings
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Tremayne Flagler
8.06a
Iowa Western
2.
Fr
Brett Woods
8.85a
Highland
3.
Sr
Zach Hickman
8.88a
Doane
4.
So
Christian Villanueva
9.28a
Iowa Western
5.
Fr
Nate Stolze
9.41a
Doane
6.
So
Landon Schmitt
9.49a
Doane
7.
Fr
Julius Dickmander
9.71a
Doane
8.
So
Matthew Wieser
9.98a
Doane
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Tremayne Flagler
8.13a
Iowa Western
2.
Fr
Brett Woods
8.94a
Highland
3.
Sr
Zach Hickman
9.08a
Doane
4.
So
Landon Schmitt
9.35a
Doane
5.
So
Christian Villanueva
9.43a
Iowa Western
6.
So
Matthew Wieser
9.72a
Doane
7.
Fr
Julius Dickmander
9.75a
Doane
8.
Fr
Nate Stolze
9.88a
Doane
9.
Sr
William Lawrence
10.27a
Mount Marty
10.
Fr
Marcus Klein
10.61a
Iowa Western
11.
Sr
Michael Lucas
12.50a
Doane
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:26.29a
Iowa Western
2.
Relay Team
3:29.32a
Doane
3.
Relay Team
3:31.48a
Iowa Western
4.
Relay Team
3:31.65a
Doane
5.
Relay Team
3:38.63a
Highland
6.
Relay Team
3:39.48a
Doane
7.
Relay Team
3:39.94a
Mount Marty
8.
Relay Team
3:41.64a
Sterling College (KS)
9.
Relay Team
3:48.37a
Midland
10.
Relay Team
3:50.10a
Midland
11.
Relay Team
4:03.04a
Midland
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Seth Sabata
16.48m
Midland
2.
Jr
Ben Berreckman
15.44m
Doane
3.
Sr
Chris Svoboda
15.25m
Doane
4.
Fr
Garrett Clark
14.19m
Doane
5.
Jr
Simon Rangel
13.86m
Doane
6.
Jr
Eli Dettmer
13.77m
Doane
7.
So
Nadir Williams
13.07m
Iowa Western
8.
So
Joseph Kurtz
13.04m
Iowa Western
9.
So
Michael Hess
12.44m
Iowa Western
10.
So
Reid Kirlin
12.37m
Midland
11.
Fr
Andy Miesbach
12.18m
Iowa Western
12.
Fr
Alex Shockey
11.65m
Midland
13.
Fr
Kirby Degado
11.57m
Iowa Western
14.
So
Christian Villanueva
10.70m
Iowa Western
15.
Fr
Logan Thurston
10.08m
Doane
Jr
Grant Wickham
FOUL
Hastings
So
Blaine Morrow
FOUL
Hastings
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Dakarai Hightower
2.24m
Doane
2.
Fr
Austin Becker
2.01m
Doane
3.
So
Corey Bird
1.96m
Doane
4.
Fr
Devin Millen
1.91m
Mount Marty
5.
Fr
Levi Sudbeck
1.81m
Doane
6.
So
Landon Schmitt
1.76m
Doane
So
Hunter Garrison
NH
Midland
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Andrew Klein
5.05m
Doane
2.
Jr
Holden Oelke
4.57m
Doane
3.
So
Dustin Axline
4.42m
Doane
4.
So
Drew McClellan
4.12m
Doane
5.
Fr
Peyton Harsin
3.97m
Doane
6.
Jr
Zack Peterson
3.97m
Hastings
7.
Jordan Sparks
3.82m
Unattached
7.
Fr
Julius Dickmander
3.82m
Doane
9.
Sr
Michael Lucas
3.67m
Doane
9.
So
Jordan Chelle
3.67m
Doane
Fr
Travis Kleeb
NH
Hastings
Fr
Isaiah Brown
NH
Midland
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
David Ejumeta
7.01m
Iowa Western
2.
Fr
Marcus Klein
6.90m
Iowa Western
2.
Sr
Scott Hild
6.90m
Doane
4.
So
Xavier Bridges
6.68m
Doane
5.
Kevin Murphy
6.64m
Unattached
6.
Fr
Janaire Smith
6.31m
Iowa Western
7.
So
De'Andre Miller
6.30m
Doane
8.
Jr
Shingai Kusena
6.29m
Doane
9.
Fr
Trey Rongisch
6.16m
Midland
10.
Fr
Devin Millen
6.10m
Mount Marty
11.
So
Christopher Smith
6.09m
Doane
12.
Fr
Garrett Lesiak
6.07m
Doane
13.
Sr
AB Grijalva
6.06m
Doane
14.
So
Landon Schmitt
6.05m
Doane
15.
So
Christian Villanueva
6.04m
Iowa Western
15.
So
Hunter Garrison
6.04m
Midland
17.
Fr
Matthew McCarthy
5.96m
Doane
18.
Fr
Brett Woods
5.92m
Highland
19.
Fr
Jalan Fields
5.84m
Doane
20.
Fr
Dakota Repass
5.81m
Hastings
21.
So
Dalton Fellows
5.69m
Doane
22.
So
Chris Genovez
5.68m
Hastings
23.
Riley Zahourek
5.40m
Unattached
24.
Fr
Mitch Pigeon
5.05m
Iowa Western
Fr
Andrew Plunkett
FOUL
Hastings
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
David Ejumeta
14.89m
Iowa Western
2.
So
De'Andre Miller
14.69m
Doane
3.
Jr
Shingai Kusena
14.13m
Doane
4.
Fr
Henry Arnold
13.35m
Doane
5.
Fr
Trey Rongisch
12.86m
Midland
6.
So
Christopher Smith
12.83m
Doane
7.
Fr
Jake Sanner
12.80m
Doane
8.
Sr
AB Grijalva
12.54m
Doane
So
Cody Davis
FOUL
Mount Marty
So
Dalton Fellows
FOUL
Doane
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Alex Wellington
18.61m
Hastings
2.
Sr
Chris Svoboda
17.75m
Doane
3.
Jr
Zach Brittain
17.27m
Doane
4.
So
Seth Sabata
17.24m
Midland
5.
So
Nathan Houser
17.23m
Midland
6.
Jr
Grant Wickham
17.17m
Hastings
7.
Sr
Dalton Bichlmeier
16.18m
Doane
8.
So
Reid Kirlin
15.79m
Midland
9.
Jr
Eli Dettmer
15.51m
Doane
10.
Jr
Simon Rangel
15.14m
Doane
11.
So
Joseph Kurtz
14.81m
Iowa Western
12.
Sr
Zane Petersen
14.68m
Hastings
13.
Fr
Andy Miesbach
13.51m
Iowa Western
14.
So
Michael Hess
12.52m
Iowa Western
15.
So
Nadir Williams
12.06m
Iowa Western
16.
Fr
Logan Thurston
11.95m
Doane
17.
Fr
Kirby Degado
11.32m
Iowa Western
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jalayzha Turner-Ford
7.83a
Iowa Western
2.
So
Kyelah Hodges
7.87a
Highland
3.
So
Shantinique Cunningham
7.88a
Hastings
4.
Fr
Prolene Pierre
7.94a
Highland
5.
Fr
Varnysha Smith
8.00a
Highland
6.
So
Karen Desgraves
8.01a
Iowa Western
7.
Alyssa Duval
8.05a
Unattached
8.
Fr
Danielle Fox
8.07a
Highland
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Kyelah Hodges
7.84a
Highland
2.
So
Jalayzha Turner-Ford
7.87a
Iowa Western
3.
Fr
Prolene Pierre
7.92a
Highland
4.
So
Karen Desgraves
7.92a
Iowa Western
5.
Fr
Varnysha Smith
7.97a
Highland
6.
So
Shantinique Cunningham
7.98a
Hastings
7.
Fr
Danielle Fox
8.11a
Highland
8.
Alyssa Duval
8.14a
Unattached
9.
Sr
Jordan Wietzki
8.15a
Doane
10.
So
Kaitlin Bradley
8.15a
Doane
11.
Fr
Caitlyn Cotton
8.16a
Hastings
12.
Sr
Rachel Bramhall
8.25a
Doane
13.
So
Robyn See
8.31a
Sterling College (KS)
14.
Fr
Salome' Brugier
8.40a
Iowa Western
15.
Fr
Kalie Horky
8.57a
Doane
16.
Fr
Kayla Bachle
8.58a
Doane
17.
Jr
Caitlin Peterson
8.64a
Doane
18.
So
Rose Aantoine
8.65a
Iowa Western
19.
Fr
Erica Slagle
8.68a
Midland
20.
Fr
Jaci Nelson
8.71a
Sterling College (KS)
21.
So
Abby Reed
8.78a
Sterling College (KS)
22.
Fr
Sophie Tonjes
9.10a
Doane
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kyelah Hodges
25.78a
Highland
2.
Fr
Prolene Pierre
26.71a
Highland
3.
So
Jalayzha Turner-Ford
26.93a
Iowa Western
4.
Fr
Caitlyn Cotton
27.09a
Hastings
5.
So
Kaitlin Bradley
27.11a
Doane
6.
Alyssa Duval
27.43a
Unattached
7.
Fr
Alexis Allen
27.44a
Highland
8.
So
Robyn See
27.68a
Sterling College (KS)
9.
So
Addison Woodward
27.68a
Doane
10.
So
Shantinique Cunningham
27.80a
Hastings
11.
Fr
Danielle Fox
27.85a
Highland
12.
So
Jasmine Segrest
28.08a
Highland
13.
So
Chevelle Hunte
28.62a
Iowa Western
14.
Fr
Bria Street
28.80a
Highland
15.
Fr
Kalie Horky
28.84a
Doane
16.
Sr
Caitlin Davis
28.87a
Mount Marty
17.
So
Kiana Hoff-Au
29.04a
Mount Marty
18.
Fr
Jaci Nelson
29.17a
Sterling College (KS)
19.
So
Estephany Moncada
29.23a
Sterling College (KS)
20.
So
Grace Belton
29.88a
Hastings
21.
So
Abby Reed
30.02a
Sterling College (KS)
22.
Jr
Caitlyn Wisecup
30.50a
Doane
23.
Fr
Sophie Tonjes
31.34a
Doane
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kyelah Hodges
58.32a
Highland
2.
Jr
Emily Harsin
1:00.52a
Doane
3.
So
Chyna Watson-Reid
1:00.66a
Iowa Western
4.
Fr
Alexis Allen
1:01.99a
Highland
5.
So
Jasmine Segrest
1:03.57a
Highland
6.
So
Estephany Moncada
1:05.10a
Sterling College (KS)
7.
Fr
Bria Street
1:06.25a
Highland
8.
Fr
Elizabeth Franzluebbers
1:07.44a
Mount Marty
9.
So
Justis Jakes
1:08.09a
Highland
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kalyn Brannagan
1:39.83a
Doane
2.
So
Saqukine Cameron
1:41.04a
Iowa Western
3.
So
Alison Nutt
1:41.52a
Highland
4.
Sr
Tera McVicker
1:42.26a
Hastings
5.
Sr
Caitlin Davis
1:43.02a
Mount Marty
6.
So
Nicole Mundy
1:43.10a
Hastings
7.
Fr
Camilla Lee
1:43.82a
Hastings
8.
So
DeLaney Lemkau
1:44.81a
Doane
9.
Jr
Sarah Kottwitz
1:45.03a
Doane
10.
Jr
Lora Bebermeyer
1:46.36a
Sterling College (KS)
11.
So
Kiana Hoff-Au
1:46.53a
Mount Marty
12.
So
Stephanie Summerville
1:51.10a
Highland
13.
So
Abby Reed
1:55.32a
Sterling College (KS)
14.
Fr
Holly Whetstine
2:04.15a
Highland
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Payden Shapland
2:38.05a
Sterling College (KS)
2.
Sr
Jennifer Calderwood
2:44.54a
Sterling College (KS)
3.
Fr
Elaina Hubbell
2:51.89a
Sterling College (KS)
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Madison Caffrey
3:14.97a
Sterling College (KS)
2.
Fr
Hillary Chaisson
3:59.15a
Doane
3.
Sr
Renee Lanham
4:02.00a
Sterling College (KS)
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Heidi Hennings
5:21.05a
Hastings
2.
So
Shanieke Watson
5:22.16a
Iowa Western
3.
Sr
Logan Sieck
5:34.25a
Doane
4.
Fr
Ashlynn Baker
5:40.87a
Doane
5.
Fr
Payden Shapland
5:52.90a
Sterling College (KS)
6.
Jr
Lacey Buckwalter
6:04.34a
Sterling College (KS)
7.
Fr
Olivia Russo
6:13.59a
Iowa Western
8.
Fr
Elaina Hubbell
6:15.17a
Sterling College (KS)
9.
So
Purity Chebet
6:17.09a
Iowa Western
10.
So
Anna Kuns
6:19.77a
Sterling College (KS)
11.
Sr
Renee Lanham
6:30.12a
Sterling College (KS)
12.
Fr
Katie Corrigan
6:30.46a
Highland
13.
So
Gisel Santiago
6:43.95a
Highland
14.
Fr
Casey Nelson
7:11.55a
Highland
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Janelle Bethea
11:14.47a
Hastings
2.
So
Braska Patterson
11:26.04a
Midland
3.
Fr
Ivanna Uribe
11:30.64a
Highland
4.
Sr
Logan Sieck
11:33.99a
Doane
5.
So
Emma Frerichs
11:40.43a
Doane
6.
Jr
Lacey Buckwalter
11:58.22a
Sterling College (KS)
7.
Fr
Makayla Mudloff
12:02.77a
Hastings
8.
Jr
Rachel Pavelka
12:18.77a
Midland
9.
Fr
Juliette Rios
12:23.29a
Highland
10.
Fr
Kaitlyn Slagle
12:26.27a
Highland
11.
Fr
Victoria Bitz
12:48.69a
Midland
12.
Jr
Michelle Benda
12:55.46a
Midland
13.
So
Anna Kuns
13:02.59a
Sterling College (KS)
14.
Fr
Shelby Lee
13:03.08a
Hastings
15.
So
Natalie Selinas
13:53.80a
Doane
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Shanice Lewis
8.78a
Iowa Western
2.
So
Dasia Sanders
9.11a
Iowa Western
3.
Fr
Olivia Berks
9.19a
Hastings
4.
Sr
Jordan Wietzki
9.27a
Doane
5.
Sr
Rachel Bramhall
9.32a
Doane
6.
So
Lisa Blackwood
9.40a
Iowa Western
7.
Sr
Kylie Gokie
9.60a
Doane
8.
Fr
Kayla Bachle
9.85a
Doane
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Shanice Lewis
9.03a
Iowa Western
2.
Fr
Olivia Berks
9.19a
Hastings
3.
So
Dasia Sanders
9.26a
Iowa Western
4.
So
Lisa Blackwood
9.33a
Iowa Western
5.
Sr
Rachel Bramhall
9.33a
Doane
6.
Sr
Jordan Wietzki
9.40a
Doane
7.
Sr
Kylie Gokie
9.54a
Doane
8.
Fr
Kayla Bachle
9.68a
Doane
9.
Sr
April Faimon
9.68a
Hastings
10.
Fr
Kira Williams
9.74a
Highland
11.
So
Mckenna Bryce
9.83a
Midland
12.
Fr
Amanda Cook
10.05a
Doane
13.
Fr
Ashley Cook
10.07a
Doane
14.
So
Maitlyn Thomsen
10.12a
Doane
15.
Jr
Caitlin Peterson
10.18a
Doane
16.
Jr
Caitlyn Wisecup
10.47a
Doane
17.
So
Kelsey Hurley
10.54a
Iowa Western
18.
So
Blair Hofstetter
10.97a
Hastings
19.
Fr
Emmaline Lee
10.99a
Highland
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:02.66a
Highland
2.
Relay Team
4:02.71a
Doane
3.
Relay Team
4:05.03a
Iowa Western
4.
Relay Team
4:13.43a
Doane
5.
Relay Team
4:15.41a
Hastings
6.
Relay Team
4:20.26a
Hastings
7.
Relay Team
4:33.07a
Midland
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:46.54a
Sterling College (KS)
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kelbie Lyon
13.59m
Hastings
2.
So
Eboni Nash
13.21m
Hastings
3.
Fr
Kate Grint
13.12m
Doane
4.
Sr
Teeka Thompson
13.01m
Hastings
5.
Fr
Jasmine Lewis
12.98m
Doane
6.
Jr
Sara Olsen
12.61m
Hastings
7.
Fr
Jordyn Stearns
12.36m
Doane
8.
Fr
Samaria Mazyck
12.11m
Highland
9.
Jr
Nicole Ramaekers
11.68m
Hastings
10.
So
McKenzie Mustion
11.51m
Midland
11.
Fr
Abby Stogdill
11.05m
Midland
12.
Fr
Tara Bergman
10.78m
Highland
13.
Fr
Hannah Mahoney
10.57m
Iowa Western
14.
So
Ja Chel Wood
10.30m
Highland
15.
Fr
Rachel Collins
9.98m
Highland
16.
So
Madison Cherek
9.71m
Iowa Western
17.
Fr
Avery Blahauvietz
9.23m
Midland
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Shay Brown
1.70m
Doane
2.
So
Kelsey Hurley
1.70m
Iowa Western
3.
Fr
Alexis Dale
1.65m
Doane
4.
So
Claire Sintek
1.65m
Doane
5.
So
Savanna Rosenbaum
1.57m
Hastings
6.
Fr
Kira Williams
1.57m
Highland
6.
So
Ashtoni Sands
1.57m
Highland
8.
So
Lisa Blackwood
1.52m
Iowa Western
8.
Fr
Makenzie Cork
1.52m
Sterling College (KS)
10.
So
Payton Coon
1.52m
Midland
11.
So
Mckenna Bryce
1.52m
Midland
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Abigail Mohr
3.48m
Doane
2.
Fr
Salome' Brugier
3.33m
Iowa Western
3.
Sr
Anna Megenhardt
3.33m
Hastings
4.
Fr
Courtney Schindler
3.18m
Doane
5.
Jaidyn Garrett
3.03m
Unattached
6.
So
Robyn See
3.03m
Sterling College (KS)
7.
So
Maegan Hiatt
3.03m
Doane
8.
So
Sydney Rogerson
2.88m
Doane
8.
Fr
Kaitlyn Mahnke
2.88m
Doane
8.
Fr
Courtney Bailey
2.88m
Hastings
11.
So
Ashley Scherer
2.88m
Doane
12.
Fr
Katie Drake
2.73m
Doane
13.
Jr
Christina Herrboldt
2.73m
Mount Marty
14.
Fr
Tiffany Hill
2.58m
Doane
15.
Fr
Jaci Nelson
2.28m
Sterling College (KS)
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Shanice Lewis
5.75m
Iowa Western
2.
So
Shantinique Cunningham
5.43m
Hastings
3.
So
Karen Desgraves
5.23m
Iowa Western
4.
Sr
Kylie Gokie
5.21m
Doane
5.
Fr
Reganne Markle
5.10m
Hastings
6.
So
Lisa Blackwood
5.03m
Iowa Western
7.
Fr
Kayla Bachle
4.99m
Doane
8.
So
Kaitlin Bradley
4.97m
Doane
9.
Fr
Alexis Allen
4.94m
Highland
10.
Fr
Kira Williams
4.83m
Highland
11.
So
Tami Myers
4.75m
Doane
12.
So
Jaysa Hoins
4.72m
Doane
13.
So
Addison Woodward
4.71m
Doane
14.
So
Blair Hofstetter
4.66m
Hastings
15.
So
Rose Aantoine
4.63m
Iowa Western
16.
So
Maitlyn Thomsen
4.54m
Doane
16.
So
Jasey Hartman
4.54m
Doane
18.
So
Kelsey Hurley
4.43m
Iowa Western
19.
Sr
April Faimon
4.42m
Hastings
19.
Fr
Varnysha Smith
4.42m
Highland
21.
So
Jordan Graviette
4.40m
Hastings
22.
So
Madison Cherek
4.30m
Iowa Western
23.
Fr
Viola Ishmael
3.88m
Mount Marty
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Karen Desgraves
10.82m
Iowa Western
2.
So
Jaysa Hoins
10.75m
Doane
3.
Fr
Varnysha Smith
10.53m
Highland
4.
So
Tami Myers
10.30m
Doane
5.
So
Jasey Hartman
9.91m
Doane
6.
Fr
Viola Ishmael
9.30m
Mount Marty
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sara Olsen
17.66m
Hastings
2.
So
Kelbie Lyon
16.22m
Hastings
3.
Sr
Teeka Thompson
16.12m
Hastings
4.
Jr
Nicole Ramaekers
15.42m
Hastings
5.
Fr
Kate Grint
14.62m
Doane
6.
So
Eboni Nash
14.34m
Hastings
7.
So
Keely Parish
13.71m
Hastings
8.
So
Mary Ware
13.65m
Hastings
9.
Sr
Melissa Shadoin
13.34m
Doane
10.
Sr
Jami Hillman
12.93m
Doane
11.
Fr
Hannah Mahoney
12.85m
Iowa Western
12.
So
McKenzie Mustion
12.81m
Midland
13.
So
McKenna Mumaw
12.22m
Iowa Western
14.
Fr
Jasmine Lewis
11.85m
Doane
15.
Fr
Avery Blahauvietz
10.10m
Midland
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
7902 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#doane
#ward-haylett
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!